Mayfield-Primary-School

These clubs are in addition to the clubs and activities school run at lunchtimes which include:

Eco-Club, Newspaper Club, Art Ambassadors and Junior Travel Ambassadors

Summer Term 2024 
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Multi-Sports (PSD)

(Yr4)

3.30pm-4.30pm

 

Dates:

22nd, 29th April,

13th, 20th May,

3rd, 10th, 17th,  24th June, 1st, 8th, 15th July  

 

Multi-Sports (PSD)

(Yr3)

3.30pm-4.30pm

 

Dates:

23rd 30th April

7th 14th 21st May

4th 11th 18th 25th June

2nd 9th 16th July

 

Football (PSD)

(Yr1)

3.30pm-4.30pm

 

Dates:

24th April

1st 8th 15th 22nd May

5th 12th 19th 26th June

3rd 10th 17th July

Football (PSD)

(Yr2)

3.30pm-4.30pm

 

Dates:

25th April

9th 16th 23d May

6th 13th 20th 27th June 4th 11th 18th July

 

Jumpstart (PSD)

(Yr 5-6)

8.00am-8.45am

 

Dates:

26th April

3rd 10th 17th 24th May

7th 14th 21st 28th June

5th 12th 19th July 

 

 

Boys Football

(Yr 6)

3.30 -4.30pm

Dates:

22nd, 29th April,

13th, 20th May,

3rd, 10th, 17th,  24th June, 1st, 8th, 15th July 

 

Girls Football

(Yr 5 & 6)

3.30-4.30pm

Dates:

23rd 30th April

7th 14th 21st May

4th 11th 18th 25th June

2nd 9th 16th July

Boys Football

(Yr 5)

3.30-4.30pm

Dates:

24th April

1st 8th 15th 22nd May

5th 12th 19th 26th June

3rd 10th 17th July

 

Musical Theatre

(Skipz)

(Yr 1-2)

3.30-4.30pm

Dates:

25th April

2nd 9th 16th 23rd May

6th 13th 20th 27th June

4th 11th 18th July

2nd taking place on 10th May - TBC

www.skipzproductions.org

KS2 Art Club

(Nicki/Lily)

(Yr 3-6)

3.30-4.30pm

Dates:

22nd, 29th April

6th (10th), 13th, 20th May

10th, 17th, 24th June

1st, 8th, 15th July

(6th May – bank holiday)

 

KS1 Art Club 

(Nicki/Lily)

(Yr 1-2)

3.30- 4.30pm

Dates:

16th, 23rd, 30th April

7th, 14th May

4th, 11th,18th,25th June

2nd, 9th July

KS2 Art Club

(Nicki/Lily)

(Yr )

3.30 -4.30pm

Dates:

 

Football Club

(TJDFA)

Boys & Girls

(Yr 3 & 4)

3.30-4.30pm

Dates:

18th 25th April

2nd 9th 16th 23rd May

 

 

thejdfootballacademy@gmail.com

Karate

(Eddie Bitten)

age 5 and up

3.30 -4.30pm

Dates:

13th, 20th May

3rd, 10th, 17th,  24th June

1st, 8th, 15th July 

 

Eddie Bitton on 07979 077731 kenshukaikarateuk@gmail.com

Chess Club

(Skipz)

(Yr 3-6)

3.30pm-4.30pm

Dates:

23rd 30th April

7th 14th 21st May

4th 11th 18th 25th June

2nd 9th 16th July

 

www.skipzproductions.org

 

Musical Theatre

(Skipz)

(Yr 3-6)

3.30pm-4.30pm

Dates:

24th April

1st 8th 15th 22nd May

5th 12th 19th 26th June 3rd 10th 17th July

 

www.skipzproductions.org

 

Lego Club

(Skipz)

Yr 1-2

3.30-4.30pm

Dates:

22nd, 29th April

6th 13th, 20th May

3rd, 10th, 17th,  24th June

1st,8th, 15th July 

www.skipzproductions.org

6th May (bank holiday) to take place on 22nd July

 

Science Club

(Skipz)

Yrs 1-2

3.30-4.30pm

 

Dates:

23rd 30th April

7th 14th 21st May

4th 11th 18th 25th June

2nd 9th 16th July

www.skipzproductions.org

Science Club

(Skipz)

Yr 3-6

3.30pm-4.30pm

Dates:

24th April

1st 8th 15th 22nd May

5th 12th 19th 26th June

3rd 10th 17th July

 www.skipzproductions.org